Mayonaka no Occult Koumuin (Dub)

Watch Mayonaka no Occult Koumuin (Dub) gogoanime free
Other name: 真夜中のオカルト公務員
Plot Summary: Miyako Arata is newly assigned to the Shinjuku Ward Office’s Nighttime Regional Relations Department. Each of Tokyo’s 23 wards has one such department, established to mitigate paranormal and occult-related events. Arata’s special skill is the understanding of non-human speech, and the story begins with him encountering a youkai at Shinjuku Gyoen park who refers to him as the legendary Heian-era exorcist, Abe no Seimei.

Status:

Views: 10 views

Release:

Type:

Genres: , , , ,

0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Episode

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12